FREE Colville Primary iPhone & Android App
Useful Links

Useful Links

Colville Primary

Staff and Key Emails

Do you need to email one of us? Click on the link to do so.

Senior Leaders

Office and Maintenance Staff 

Headteacher: Jagdeep Birdi

Deputy Headteacher: Laurie Grandy

Strategic Improvement Leader (SENDCo): Nikki Pieniek-Jones

Strategic Improvement Leader (EYFS): Raine Jarrett

Strategic Improvement Leader (KS1): Zoe Barton (Maternity Leave) 

Strategic Improvement Leader (KS2): Jeremy Barton

Strategic Improvement Leader (Initial Teacher Training and Students): Amal El-Barnaoui

Business Operations Manager: Sasha Udaw

Business Operations Manager: Sasha Udaw

Admin Officer: Catherine O’Connor-Brady

Receptionist and Admin Officer:

7.45am - 1.30pm Vacant

12pm - 6.15pm Asia Ghamhi

Site Manager: Chris Shanks

Site Assistant: Derek Hoare

Gardens: Nadia Feiner

 Colville Primary School currently has 16 classes and they are organised as follows:

Year 6 – Gold P

Micael Pontes - Classteacher

Dean Walker McKenzie - Teaching Assistant

Toby Morris – Learning Support Assistant

Jeremy Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 6 – Gold D

Olufunmilayo Dairo – Classteacher

Jonathan Lichfield – Teaching Assistant

Max McManus - Learning Support Assistant

Jeremy Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 5 – Violet S

Harry Stanimerakis – Classteacher

Ioanna Bountouva – Teaching Assistant

Hannah Waterfall - Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 – Violet M

Maya Momen - Classteacher

Anita Everett – Teaching Assistant

Anna Omakinwa - Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 – Indigo J

Phoebe James - Classteacher

Wendy Benfield – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 4 – Indigo M

Mary Lauren-McGettigan - Classteacher

Edward Hardy – Teaching Assistant

Year 3 – BLUE E

Amal El-Barnaoui - Classteacher

Monica De Freitas - Teaching Assistant

Levi Naidu-Mitchell – Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 – BLUE T

Helena Tidey - Classteacher

Ruby Wharry-Ellis – Teacher Trainee

Tom Henley - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 – Green E

Lorenza Elli – Class teacher

Hannah Phillips - Trainee Teacher

Kim Moys - Teaching Assistant

Oksana Korinetska - EAL Assistant

Year 2 – Green S

Victoria Shephard – Classteacher

Nicole Villarin - Teacher Trainee

Shelley Tracey – Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 – YELLOW Z

Rebecca Zeait – Classteacher

Najat Charkaoui - Teaching Assistant

Denise Daley – Learning Support Assistant

Merlette D’Souza & Ursula Parvex - Targeted Support Teachers

Year 1 – YELLOW L

Ellen Lydon Classteacher

Olivia Lowry - Trainee Teacher

Margaret Lewington - Learning Support Assistant

Merlette D’Souza & Ursula Parvex - Targeted Support Teachers

Reception – ORANGE J

Raine Jarrett – Classteacher

Monika Pryszczepienko  - Trainee Teacher

Ismahan Egal - Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Reception – ORANGE R

Faye Rush – Classteacher

Julia Olayemie-Coker – Early Years Educator

Pauline Daley - Learning Support Assistant

 

  

Reception – ORANGE G

Celia Garth Rodriguez – Classteacher

Ashyha Broomes - Early Years Educator

Nicola Bridges – Learning Support Assistant

Nursery – Red

Libby Perrone - Classteacher

Ausrine Jaunyte – Early Years Educator

Nikoletta Bodrogi – Early Years Educator

Angela Alves – Early Years Educator

Celena Malcolm – Early Years Educator

Janice Dyson – Early Years Educator

Shameema Ali - Learning Support Assistant

Non-Class Based Teachers and Specialist Teaching Staff

SENDCo: Nikki Pieniek-Jones

Art Teacher: Amma Gyimah

Computing Teacher: Tom Bolton

French Teacher: Ruby Wharry-Ellis

Music Teacher: Emma Stiman

Violin Teacher: Calyssa Davidson

Piano Teachers: Shauna Hill & Mary Louise Flood

PE Teacher: Allan Finnett

Counsellor: Tae Catford

ICT Technician: Maruful Hoque

Midday Meal Supervisor: Suzanne Lewis

Librarian: Janet Michelin

Gardener: Nadia Feiner

Playground Sweeper: John Barnham

 

Before school care:

Breakfast Club Leader: Melissa Richards

Breakfast Club Assistants: Suzanne Lewis & Lois Bradbury

 

After School Care:

Playworker: Dean McCarthy

Playworker: Robert Manuel

Playworker: Chanel Wint