FREE Colville Primary iPhone & Android App
Useful Links

Useful Links

Colville Primary

Staff and Key Emails

Do you need to email one of us? Click on the link to do so.

Senior Leaders

Office and Maintenance Staff 

Executive Headteacher: Jagdeep Birdi

Head of School: Laurie Grandy

Deputy Head Teacher: (KS2 and Assessment): Jeremy Barton

Assistant Head Teacher (SENDCo): Nikki Pieniek-Jones

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS and NQTs): Raine Jarrett

Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 and Initial Teacher Training): Zoe Barton

Strategic Improvement Leader: Amal El-Barnaoui 

Business Operations Manager: Sasha Udaw

Business Operations Manager: Sasha Udaw

Admin Officer: Catherine O’Connor-Brady

Receptionist and Admin Officer:

7.45am - 1.30pm Melissa Richards

12pm - 6.15pm Asia Ghamhi

Site Manager: Chris Shanks

Site Assistant: Derrick Hoare

Gardener: Nadia Feiner

 Colville Primary School currently has 15 classes and they are organised as follows:

Year 6 – Gold P

Arianna McCallam - Class Teacher

Zaynab Bunsie – Partner Teacher

Toby Morris – Partner Teacher

Jeremy Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 6 – Gold D

Millie Diamond – Class Teacher

Wendy Benfield – Higher Level Partner Teacher

Alf Ryan-Inkson - Partner Teacher

Jeremy Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 5 – Violet P

Manal Peeran - Class Teacher

Bonita Anderson– Partner Teacher

Naomi Sawyer - Partner Teacher

Year 5 – Violet M

Shayda Memarzadeh - Class Teacher

Fozia Anzari - Graduate Teacher

Samuel Lucas - Partner Teacher 

Year 4 – Indigo P

Micael Pontes - Class Teacher

Nicola Bridges – Partner Teacher

Abrisham Ahmadzadeh - Partner Teacher

Year 4 – Indigo S

Harry Stanimerakis – Class Teacher

Anabel Hernandez Palacios - Partner Teacher

Kim Moys  - Partner Teacher

Year 3 – BLUE H

Camilla Hoare - Class Teacher

Jamal Hope - Partner Teacher 

Denise Daley - Partner Teacher 

Katherine Earl - Partner Teacher 

Year 3 – BLUE ME

Maya McKenzie & Amal El-Barnaoui

-Class Teacher

Natalia Zblewska - Partner Teacher

Shelley Tracey - Partner Teacher

Year 2 – Green W

Ruby Wharry-Ellis – Class Teacher

Polly Daley - Partner Teacher

Katherine Earl - Partner Teacher

Zoe Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 2 – Green BE

Ioanna Bountouva  Class Teacher

Lauren McCarthy – Class Teachers

Zoe Barton - Targeted Support Teacher

Year 1 – YELLOW P

Hannah Phillips – Class Teacher

Holly Norman- Graduate Teacher

Edward Hardy - Partner Teacher

Ismahan Egal - Partner Teacher 

Merlette D’Souza & Ursula Parvex - Targeted Support Teachers

Year 1 – YELLOW L

Ellen Lydon Class Teacher

Najat Charkaoui - Partner Teacher

Lucy O'Hagen - Partner Teacher

Merlette D’Souza & Ursula Parvex - Targeted Support Teachers

Reception – ORANGE P

Monika Pryszczepienko – Class Teacher

Carol Stromayer - Graduate Teacher 

Julia Olayemie-Coker – Early Years Educator 

Raine Jarrett-Smith - Targeted Support Teacher 

Reception – ORANGE G

Celia Garth Rodriguez – Class Teacher

Marta Gutierrez Dominguez - Early Years Educator

Margaret Lewington - Partner Teacher

Raine Jarrett-Smith - Targeted Support Teacher 

Nursery – Red

Libby Jeffery - Class Teacher

Ausrine Patsiliva – Early Years Educator

Angela Alves – Early Years Educator 

Celena Malcolm – Early Years Educator

Ashyha Broomes - Early Years Educator

Nikoletta Bodrogi – Early Years Educator

Anita Everett - Partner Teacher

Raine Jarrett-Smith - Targeted Support Teacher 

Day Care Creche

Janice Dyson –Early Years Educator

Maria Llopis Puchol - Early Years Educator

 

Non-Class Based Teachers and Specialist Teaching Staff

SENDCo: Nikki Pieniek-Jones

Family Welfare Leader: Amy Herbert

Art Teacher: Amma Gyimah

Computing Teacher: Tom Bolton

French Teacher: Ruby Wharry-Ellis

Music Teacher: Emma Stiman

Violin Teacher: Greg Emfietzis

Piano Teachers: Ita Murphy 

Trumpet Teacher: Dominic Hammett

PE Teacher: Allan Finnett

Counsellor: Tae Catford

Speech and Language Therapist: Annabelle Grove

Art Therapist: Hollie Caldecourt

ICT Technician: Omar Weston

Midday Meal Supervisor: Suzanne Lewis

Librarian: Janet Michelin

Gardener: Nadia Feiner

 

Before school care:

Breakfast Club Assistants: Dean McCarthy, Chris Shanks, Suzanne Lewis, Margaret Lewington & Polly Daley

 

After School Care:

Playworkers: Dean McCarthy, Robert Manuel, Chris Shanks, Polly Daley, Ashyha Broomes and Margaret Lewington